Meole Brace Bowling Club

Amicitia per ludum--Friendship Through Sport

Welcome to the Meole Brace Mens Open 2017

 



Qualifiers 2017
1                                    Gwerydd Buckland            Bangor City
 2                     John Jones                  Mold Rec.           
 3                     Andy Moss                   Chester Road
  4                     Paul Evans                  Sir John Bailey 
  5                                 Gary owen                  Birches Head Hotel B.C.
  6                                 Elliot McGinness           George
  7                                  Darren Penderleith        Greville
  8                    Clay Flattely                  St. Goerges
  9                    Alan Bailey                   Congleton Park 
  10                               Kevin Boon                  Congleton Railway
  11                   Ben Harries                  Great Bar 
  12                               Greg Smith                   West Brom
  13                  Andrew Armstrong         Cunliffe 
  14                            Stuart Mort                    Kirkham B.C.
  15                  Callum Wraight              Castlefields 
  16                 Paul Kissok                      Cumbria
  17                           Josh Mordue                    Pudsey
  18                 Glynn Cookson                 Wharton Cons 
  19                 Mickael McDonnell            Lloyds
  20                 Andy Hughes                   Cuncliffe
  21                 Graeme Wilson                 Lower Hopton
  22                           Steve Freer                      Castlefields
  23                 Paul Leah                         Acton Cricket Club
 24                  Chris Ward                      Victoria Park 
  25                            Ryan Prosser                   The George
  26                            Barry Booth                     Birches Head
  27                 Jack Dyson                      Meltham B.C. 
  28                 Martin Jones                    Cunliffe 
  29                  Steve Pratt                      Bedworth B.C. 
  30                  Stuart Rutter                   Wrockwardine Wood 
  31                   Kirk Stevens                   Moor Lane 
  32                              Phil Lyttle                       Hanwood